Jump to content

Chloe Slone: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Silence
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Silence
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 68: Line 68:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nuvole Blanke
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nuvole Blanke
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-

Revision as of 17:16, 26 November 2017

Chloe Slone (born on October 23, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her younger sister Tayler also dances there.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 My Boyfriend’s Back Jazz unknown Countdown (Apache Junction) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa I) did not place
2015 Rose’s Turn Musical Theater unknown KAR (Mesa I) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
3rd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
Showstopper (Phoenix) 10th in Mini Competitive Solos
Double Platinum Award
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2016 My Love Lyrical unknown NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Showbiz (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
2017 Silence Contemporary unknown 24/SEVEN (Denver) 4th in Mini Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 8th in Mini Solos
NUVO (Albuquerque) 3rd in Mini Solos
Spotlight (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Nuvole Blanke Contemporary unknown Countdown (Phoenix) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa II) 8th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
3rd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
2018
Shadow Journal Contemporary unknown JUMP (Las Vegas)

Dance Titles

Runner-Up Titles

  • 3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015