Chloe Slone: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Emerald Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nuvole Blanke | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shadow Journal | | style="text-align: center; " |Shadow Journal | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:30, 26 November 2017

Chloe Slone (born on October 23, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her younger sister Tayler also dances there.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My Boyfriend’s Back | Jazz | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring |
| KAR (Mesa I) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Rose’s Turn | Musical Theater | unknown | KAR (Mesa I) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos 3rd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Mini Competitive Solos Double Platinum Award | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | My Love | Lyrical | unknown | NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Silence | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Denver) | 4th in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Albuquerque) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Shine (Gilbert) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Solos Emerald Award | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Nuvole Blanke | Contemporary | unknown | Countdown (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| KAR (Mesa II) | 8th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos 3rd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | ||||
| 2018 | KAR (Mesa I) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |||
| Shadow Journal | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Dallas) |
Dance Titles
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017
Runner-Up Titles
- 3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015
- 3rd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017