Chloe Solinger: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 237: Line 237:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Tea Party
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="12" |2016
|Pretty Girls
|Pretty Girls
|
|Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Faith McCain<br />Delanie Munger<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Sarah Wu
|Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Faith McCain<br />Delanie Munger<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Sarah Wu
|
|
Line 254: Line 263:
|-
|-
|A Chorus Cat
|A Chorus Cat
|
|Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Sarah Wu
|Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Sarah Wu
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Salute
| rowspan="3" |Salute
|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Emma McGinnis<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Emma McGinnis<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Conductors
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|The Conductors
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Mary Poppins
| rowspan="5" |Mary Poppins
|OCPAA Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="5" |OCPAA Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Take Off with Us
|Take Off with Us
|
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert
|
|
Line 280: Line 315:
|-
|-
|Save Me
|Save Me
|
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|
|
Line 285: Line 321:
|-
|-
|Get Free
|Get Free
|
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga
|
|
Line 290: Line 327:
|-
|-
|Every Little Thing She Does is Magic
|Every Little Thing She Does is Magic
|
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith Mccain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Lana Salem<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Sarah Wu
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith Mccain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Lana Salem<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Sarah Wu
|
|
Line 295: Line 333:
|-
|-
|Beauty and the Beast
|Beauty and the Beast
|
|OCPAA Dancers
|OCPAA Dancers
|
|
Line 301: Line 340:
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Under Control
|Under Control
|
|[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />Maddie Laussade<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Olivia Magni<br />Isabella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano
|[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />Maddie Laussade<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Olivia Magni<br />Isabella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano
|
|
Line 306: Line 346:
|-
|-
|I of the Storm
|I of the Storm
|
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu
|
|
Line 311: Line 352:
|-
|-
|You Gotta Get a Gimmick
|You Gotta Get a Gimmick
|
|Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Ella Cron<br />Kyla Moore<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Janae Holmes<br />Lana Salem<br />Haley Stoico<br />Sarah Wu<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Delanie Munger
|Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Ella Cron<br />Kyla Moore<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Janae Holmes<br />Lana Salem<br />Haley Stoico<br />Sarah Wu<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Delanie Munger
|
|