Christina Crocker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Christina Crocker
|name = Christina Crocker
|image = File:Christina Crocker.jpg
|image = File:Christina Crocker 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = 19
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project <br> Corona Dance Academy
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project <br> Corona Dance Academy <br> Momentum Dance Company
|titles = 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Brian Crocker (Father)
|parents = Brian Crocker (Father)
|friends = [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]]
|friends = [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]]
|affiliations=UCSB Dance Team}}'''Christina Crocker''' (born on May 12, 2003) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project. Formerly, she trained at Corona Dance Academy.
|affiliations=UCSB Dance Team|school grade=High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025}}'''Christina Crocker''' (born on May 12, 2003) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project. Formerly, she trained at Corona Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 41: Line 41:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="4"|I'm Dat Chick
| rowspan="4"|I'm Dat Chick
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 57: Line 57:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
|This is War
|This is War
|
|Lyrical
|Brooke Huebner
|Brooke Huebner
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Ain't With Me
| rowspan="2" |Ain't With Me
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 75: Line 84:
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="5"|Love in the Dark
| rowspan="5"|Love in the Dark
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="5"|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 351: Line 360:
==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America
2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America
2020 Miss Starpower


===Runner Up-Titles===
===Runner Up-Titles===