Christina Gregory: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Mama Knows Best | | rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|Ballet Class | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |When You're Good to Mama | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Meghan Hoover | ||
| | |WCTE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Got That | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Alysa Owen]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alysa Owen]] | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 144: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|We Run the Night | |We Run the Night | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 160: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This Bitter Earth | |This Bitter Earth | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|?<br />? | |?<br />? | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gaga | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Perm | |||
| | |||
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Carrie Gregory]]<br />and others | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Latin Fire | |||
| | |||
|[[Alysa Owen]]<br />[[Carrie Gregory]]<br />and others | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 180: | Line 189: | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">m1NGOWmchS0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">TpFdSXQq-Xc</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">m1NGOWmchS0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">TpFdSXQq-Xc</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====When You're Good to Mama==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">F0v_KgY0-D8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">SvUorFjNihA</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Acting==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">ZyHHdYxVYPA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">P8FUtEzdNOY</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||
Revision as of 03:07, 6 November 2021

Christina Gregory (born on January 29, 2007) is a talented teenage dancer & actress & model from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Evolve Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Mama Knows Best | Jazz | Jump (Las Vegas) | Ballet Class | |
| Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2018 | When You're Good to Mama | Musical Theater | Meghan Hoover | WCTE | |
| Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Too Many Daddies | Musical Theatre | Alysa Owen | Revolution (Las Vegas) | |
| 2019 | I Got That | Jazz | Alysa Owen | Revolution (Las Vegas) | |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | We Run the Night | Jazz | ? ? |
Revolution (Las Vegas) | |
| This Bitter Earth | Contemporary | ? ? |
Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| Gaga | Many Dancers | Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| 2019 | Perm | Alysa Owen Carrie Gregory and others |
Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| Latin Fire | Alysa Owen Carrie Gregory and others |
Revolution (Las Vegas) |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2