Christina Hoyson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2018 | |||
|Icarus | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Celina Diggs<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Mackenzee London<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018-9 | |||
|Ain't Nothin' No More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Suits | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
|Tabula Rasa | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Where the Light Gets In | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||