Ciara Dalton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Ciara Dalton.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ciara Dalton''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Carson Dalton|Carson]].{{stub}} | [[File:Ciara Dalton.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ciara Dalton''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Carson Dalton|Carson]].{{stub}} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Cover Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Cadillac | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
|She's Late Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Haylee Reshkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|On the Floor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|London Bridges | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Praying for Peace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Print | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Open | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Here Comes the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ain't Your Mama | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in 8 & Under Advanced Large Groups<br />Victory Cup | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hood Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sister | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Adele Megaro<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F. | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]<br />Nyah Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Spice World | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|SOS | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_ccdd/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_ccdd/ Instagram] | ||