Ciara Dalton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="2" |I Want You Back
| rowspan="4" |I Want You Back
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|StarQuest
|
|
|-
|-
|In10sity
|
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="3" |'Cause You're Beautiful
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Nexstar (Louisville)
|
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|-
|League of Champions
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |It Ain't Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Nexstar (Louisville)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|-
|League of Champions
|
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Black & Gold
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Spotlight (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Fools Rush In
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Spotlight (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|In10sity (Pasadena)
|
|
|-
|Imagine (Madison)
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|In10sity (Pasadena)
|
|
|-
|Imagine (Madison)
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 77: Line 145:
|Wings
|Wings
|
|
|
|Maddy Ferner<br />Baylee Steele
|Showstopper (Aurora)
|Showstopper (Aurora)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Shop Around
|Shop Around
|
|
|
|Maddy Ferner<br />Baylee Steele
|Showstopper (Aurora)
|Showstopper (Aurora)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|}
|}


Line 99: Line 167:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
|
|Work, Work, Werk
|
|
|Reese O'Brien<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Alyssa Androff<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Addy Anleitner
|Reese O'Brien<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Alyssa Androff<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Addy Anleitner
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Hot Stuff
|
|
|Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Alyssa Androff<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lauren Topping
|Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Alyssa Androff<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lauren Topping
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Bang Bang
|
|
|Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien
|Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Burnin' Up
|
|
|Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Alyssa Androff<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Sofia Sommer<br />Rachael Wexelberg<br />Nina Pollozzie<br />Morgan Walls<br />Valerie Massey
|Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Alyssa Androff<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Sofia Sommer<br />Rachael Wexelberg<br />Nina Pollozzie<br />Morgan Walls<br />Valerie Massey
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="12" |2016
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Forget the World
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
Line 131: Line 199:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Girls
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff
[[Ciara Dalton]]
Olivia Fincannon
Robyn Greene
Jenna Kosco
[[Mady Lamb]]
Lizzy Loeb
Dhemi Mislenkov
Reese O'Brien
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I Believe
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
Line 140: Line 225:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |At Heaven's Gate
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
Line 149: Line 234:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |The Fame
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
Line 158: Line 243:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Top of the World
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Carley Cox<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce<br />Nina Pollzzie<br />Emma Skoubas<br />Morgan Walls<br />Rachael Wexelberg
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Carley Cox<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce<br />Nina Pollzzie<br />Emma Skoubas<br />Morgan Walls<br />Rachael Wexelberg
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
Line 167: Line 252:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018