Ciara Dalton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Want You Back | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |'Cause You're Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Nexstar (Louisville) | |Nexstar (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Teen Nexstar<br />Nexstar Cover Model Search Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |It Ain't Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Nexstar (Louisville) | |Nexstar (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Teen Nexstar<br />Nexstar Cover Model Search Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Black & Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|Spotlight (Indianapolis) | |Spotlight (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 60: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Fools Rush In | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Spotlight (Indianapolis) | |Spotlight (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Already Gone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|In10sity ( | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
Hollywood Photogenic Award | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Dream | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Sandcastles | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Pasadena) | |In10sity (Pasadena) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Madison) | |Imagine (Madison) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Stars<br />12 & Over Photogenic Awards | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dreaming With a Broken Heart | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|In10sity (Pasadena) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Madison) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |5 Stars<br />12 & Over Photogenic Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| Line 115: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Aberdeen | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |It Doesn't Hurt | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 263: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Forget the World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 201: | Line 276: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |My Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 300: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |At Heaven's Gate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 228: | Line 312: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Fame | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 237: | Line 324: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Top of the World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Carley Cox<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce<br />Nina Pollzzie<br />Emma Skoubas<br />Morgan Walls<br />Rachael Wexelberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 385: | Line 475: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Footprints in the Sand | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||