Ciara Riley Wilson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Ciara Riley Wilson.jpg|right|200px]] | [[File:Ciara Riley Wilson.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ciara Riley Wilson''' (born on March 26, 2001) is a former competitive dancer turned professional dancer, singer and actress from California originally from Portland, Oregon. | ||
'''Ciara Riley Wilson''' (born on March 26, 2001) is a former competitive dancer turned professional dancer, singer and actress from California originally from Portland, Oregon. | |||
{{ | She has appeared in numerous TV shows and movies such as the ill-fated live-action version of ''Kim Possible'' and Nickelodeon's ''Henry Danger''. | ||
==Filmography== | |||
==Television== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Year | |||
! Series | |||
! Role | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2011-7 | |||
|''Dance Moms'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 | |||
| ''The Doctors'' | |||
| Herself | |||
| She and her mother came to speak about her SSS diagnosis. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 2016 | |||
| ''Welcome to My World'' | |||
| Flynn Harrington | |||
| 5 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| ''Superstore'' | |||
| Chloe | |||
| 1 episode | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 2017 | |||
| ''Ready! Set! Style!'' | |||
| Host/Judge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''Descendants 2: Wicked Weekly'' | |||
| Host | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Movies== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Year | |||
! Film | |||
! Role | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 | |||
| ''Love is Blindness'' | |||
| Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 | |||
| ''Center Stage: On Pointe'' (TV Movie) | |||
| Gwen Murphy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| ''Cowgirl's Story'' | |||
| Savanah Stocker | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Beautiful Scars'' | |||
|Ashley | |||
|Short Film | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|''Limelight'' | |||
|Dani | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''F.R.E.D.I.'' | |||
| Mallory | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''The Message'' | |||
| Devin Dupree | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 2019 | |||
| ''Loophole'' | |||
| Lexi Smith | |||
| Made in 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Next Level'' | |||
| Jasmine Joel | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/ciarawilsonxo/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/ciarawilsonxo/ Facebook] | ||
Revision as of 00:12, 23 March 2022

Ciara Riley Wilson (born on March 26, 2001) is a former competitive dancer turned professional dancer, singer and actress from California originally from Portland, Oregon.
She has appeared in numerous TV shows and movies such as the ill-fated live-action version of Kim Possible and Nickelodeon's Henry Danger.
Filmography
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-7 | Dance Moms | Herself | |
| 2015 | The Doctors | Herself | She and her mother came to speak about her SSS diagnosis. |
| 2016 | Welcome to My World | Flynn Harrington | 5 episodes |
| Superstore | Chloe | 1 episode | |
| 2017 | Ready! Set! Style! | Host/Judge | |
| Descendants 2: Wicked Weekly | Host |
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Love is Blindness | Dancer | |
| 2016 | Center Stage: On Pointe (TV Movie) | Gwen Murphy | |
| 2017 | Cowgirl's Story | Savanah Stocker | |
| Beautiful Scars | Ashley | Short Film | |
| 2018 | Limelight | Dani | |
| F.R.E.D.I. | Mallory | ||
| The Message | Devin Dupree | ||
| 2019 | Loophole | Lexi Smith | Made in 2017 |
| Next Level | Jasmine Joel |