Cindy Benitez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| | |Sweet Child O' Mine | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Juliona Bacalles<br />Courtney Becker<br />Stephanie Grizzard<br />Amanda Levine<br />Lindsey Mirabile<br />Stephanie Pedone<br />Julia Truono | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Girl Power | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Juliona Bacalles<br />Stephanie Grizzard<br />Haleigh Korman<br />Amanda Levine<br />Lindsey Mirabile<br />Stephanie Pedone<br />Julia Truono | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery position="center"> | <gallery position="center"> | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 13 January 2019
Cindy Benitez (born on September 13, 2005) is a young dancer & musician who trains at Eglevsky Ballet. Her sisters Jessica & Kathy also dance and at the same studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Home | Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | 3rd in Junior Rookie Solos | ||
| 2017 | Younger | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Long Island) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sweet Child O' Mine | Lyrical | Juliona Bacalles Courtney Becker Stephanie Grizzard Amanda Levine Lindsey Mirabile Stephanie Pedone Julia Truono |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Girl Power | Jazz | Juliona Bacalles Stephanie Grizzard Haleigh Korman Amanda Levine Lindsey Mirabile Stephanie Pedone Julia Truono |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) |