Delaney Haye: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Delaney_Haye.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Delaney Haye''''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a young dancer. | [[File:Delaney_Haye.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Delaney Haye''''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a young dancer. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Dance Precisions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Burnin' Up | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Abby Park | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Goodbye My Friend | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Christina Sinon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hot Chocolate | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Candy Shoppe | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Richey | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery position="center"> | <gallery position="center"> | ||