Delaney Haye: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by Ocdancecraz (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Mother
|Mother
Line 65: Line 65:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="11" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="5" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Faking Bright
| rowspan="6" |Faking Bright
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|JUMP (Anahem)
|JUMP (Anahem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Oops I Did it Again
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Oops I Did it Again
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Man's World
| rowspan="4" |Man's World
Line 116: Line 131:
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Look Like You
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Anaheim)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |No Diggity
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Marathon in Roses
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Riverside)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="4" |Why Don't You Do Right
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|JUMP (Anahem)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 209: Line 298:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Abby Park
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Abby Park
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 222: Line 311:
| rowspan="4" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="4" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Christina Sinon
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Christina Sinon
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 232: Line 321:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hot Chocolate
| rowspan="2" |Hot Chocolate
Line 242: Line 331:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Tap
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Tap Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Little Bird
| rowspan="3" |Little Bird
Line 248: Line 337:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 255: Line 344:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Candy Shoppe
| rowspan="3" |The Candy Shoppe
Line 261: Line 350:
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Richey
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Richey
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
|-
|Countdown (Escondido)
|Countdown (Escondido)
Line 268: Line 357:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty Lines
|}
|}


Line 316: Line 405:
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2018
| rowspan="16" |2018