Jump to content

Delaney Michalak: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|
|2016
| rowspan="2"|
|She's Gonna Shine
| rowspan="2"|
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 31: Line 29:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
|
|Viola
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Are You Gonna Be My Girl
|
|Jazz
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Mambo Italiano
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)

Revision as of 23:39, 10 November 2019

Aviana McClish (born on January 18, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 She's Gonna Shine Lyrical Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
2017 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
2018 Viola Contemporary Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Are You Gonna Be My Girl Jazz Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
2019 Mambo Italiano Jazz Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)