Didi Vega: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Laré, Laré | |||
|Salsa | |||
| | |||
|Portland Salsa Congress | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|unknown | |||
|Salsa | |||
| | |||
|WLDC | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Wake Me Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Lauren Flores | |||
|Seattle Salsa Congress | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 13 July 2019
Dayanara "Didi" Vega (born on August 2, 2006) is a young dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Laré, Laré | Salsa | Portland Salsa Congress | ||
| unknown | Salsa | WLDC | |||
| 2016 | Wake Me Up | Lyrical | Lauren Flores | Seattle Salsa Congress | |
| 2018 | |||||
| 2019 |