Didi Vega: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Dayanara "Didi" Vega''''' (born on August 2, 2006) is a young Latina dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. Formerly she trained at Lines Dance Academy.
'''''Dayanara "Didi" Vega''''' (born on August 2, 2006) is a young Latina dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio and the Elevate Dance Academy, both in Oregon. Formerly she trained at Lines Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 34:
|Onstage New York
|Onstage New York
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Onstage New York
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Onstage New York
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Worrier
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
|Spotlight (Seattle)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Seattle)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="6"|2018
Line 70: Line 80:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Starpower (Portland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|}
|}