Dyllan Blackburn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 205.202.120.22 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Work Me Down | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Hit The Road Jack | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
There | | rowspan="3"|Work Me Down | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|entered | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Exit Strategy | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan="11"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hit The Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
I Gotcha | | rowspan="3"|[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Regional Junior Miss Dance | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="8"|There is a World | |||
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
Ventril | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Exit Strategy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="8"|Rummage | |||
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8"|Easton Payne | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ventril | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||