Dyllan Blackburn: Difference between revisions
Added some recent solos and updated age |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|age = 13 | |age = 13 | ||
|birthdate = May 2, 2006 | |birthdate = May 2, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 7th (18/19) | |school grade = 7th (18/19) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Project 21 | |||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly)<br>Project 21 | |dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly)<br>Project 21 | ||
|titles = National Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017 | |titles = National Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017 | ||
|siblings = [[Jordyn Blackburn]] | |||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | |friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | ||
}}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a young dancer who dances at Project 21. She previously danced at Dance Precisions. | }}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a young dancer who dances at Project 21. She previously danced at Dance Precisions. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Work Me Down | | rowspan="3"|Work Me Down | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|entered | |entered | ||
| Line 130: | Line 131: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ventril | | rowspan="2"|Ventril | ||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | | rowspan="2"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|unknown | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="7"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Body Language | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|RADIX (Bethesda) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|1977 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Billy Bell | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|RADIX (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|All My Mistakes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Joga | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chaz Buzan | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|All Soft Inside | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 170: | Line 198: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
Burnin' Up | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Goodbye My Friends | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
Creole Ladies | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
Little Bird | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
|Burnin' Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
The Candy Shoppe | |unknown | ||
|[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Abby Park | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye My Friends | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Abby Park<br />Christiana Sinon | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Creole Ladies | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Sophia Douriet<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />Hunter Luedde<br />Lauren Matthewson<br />Abby Park<br />Makayla Silavong<br />Christiana Sinon | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Little Bird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kylie McMahon<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Abby Park<br />Makayla Silavong<br />Christiana Sinon | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|The Candy Shoppe | |||
|Production | |||
|Michelle Richey | |||
|Jada Alexis<br />Kieyara Alvarez<br />Gracie Augustin<br />Kaelyn Choe<br />Isabella Dascanio<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Phinny Kim<br />Hunter Luedde<br />Lauren Matthewson<br />Kylie McMahon<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Meredith Mock<br />Britton Moore<br />Abby Park<br />Adyson Rivera<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Makayla Silavong<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Anissa Underwood<br />Julissa Underwood | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||