Dyllan Blackburn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = [[Jordyn Blackburn]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Jordyn Blackburn]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br>[[Raven Alanes]] | |friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br>[[Raven Alanes]] | ||
}}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a teen dancer who dances at | }}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a teen dancer who dances at Mather Dance Company. She previously danced at Project 21 and later at Dance Precisions. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|There is a World | | rowspan="8" |There is a World | ||
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| rowspan="8"|Easton Payne | | rowspan="8"|Easton Payne | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ventril | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Orange County) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Top of the World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chaz Buzan | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Bethesda) | |Radix (Bethesda) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 149: | Line 176: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Burbank) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Closing Show | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |1977 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Billy Bell | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Joga | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chaz Buzan | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All Soft Inside | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|All My Mistakes | |All My Mistakes | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Hoist the Rag | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix ( | |Billy Bell | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Haunted | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Palé | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Violence | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia &<br />Chaz Buzan | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||