Eliza Krogh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|friends = [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Emma York]] | |friends = [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Emma York]] | ||
|nicknames = Lizzie | |nicknames = Lizzie | ||
}}'''Eliza Krogh''' (born on October 4, 2001) is a | }}'''Eliza Krogh''' (born on October 4, 2001) is a dancer from Billings, Montana., who trained at studios like Diversity Dance Studio and the Elevation Dance Company. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |Spotlight | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Billings) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Bring Back<br />the Sunshine | ||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Billings) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-141 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Water Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Adreneline | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Celebration | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Ultimatum | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Discoloration | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Trouble Breathing | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (LA) | ||
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Billings) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Forever and<br />Ever Alone | ||
|24/7 ( | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Billings) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |My Last Voyage | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Glam | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Preslie Ball | ||
| | |KAR (Billings) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 136: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!! Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judges' Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||