Ellisyn Granda: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Don’t Go Hollywood | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2011-2 | |||
| rowspan="8"|Don’t Go Hollywood | |||
| rowspan="8"|unknown | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
Surprise | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Spanish Rose - | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Speeding Cars - | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
Upside Down | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Phoenix II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2012-3 | |||
| rowspan="10"|Surprise | |||
| rowspan="10"|Musical Theater | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (New York City) | |||
|High Silver Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Judge’s Choice Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Premier Solos<br />Judge’s Choice Award<br />Showmanship Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Hero | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2014 | |||
|Dum Dum | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spanish Rose | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Speeding Cars | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Upside Down | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||