Elyse Wingertsahn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|The Hour You Woke | |The Hour You Woke | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ghost in the Wind | | rowspan="2" |Ghost in the Wind | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glory | |Glory | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Marche Funebre | | rowspan="2" |Marche Funebre | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Top 12 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 165: | ||
|[[Cami Voorhees]] | |[[Cami Voorhees]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Cami Voorhees]] | |[[Cami Voorhees]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexa DeJeet<br />Cayla Nething<br />Eva Ranalli<br />Gabrielle Alexander<br />Serena Lind | |Alexa DeJeet<br />Cayla Nething<br />Eva Ranalli<br />Gabrielle Alexander<br />Serena Lind | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||