Emily Haas: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
Revision as of 04:04, 10 November 2019
Emily Haas (born on February 10, 2006) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. Despite the last name, she is not related to Adare Haas & Joya.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Total Eclipse of the Heart | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2017 | Believe | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Variation From Fairy Doll | Pointe | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| The Dimming of Roads & Rights | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | A New Life | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Particles | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| Too Darn Hot | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| 2019 | Run | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Submerge | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Variation From Don Quixote | Pointe | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Can You Hear Me | Lyrical | Adare Haas Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||||||
| 2018 | The Rose | Lyrical | Ainsley Grey Jenna Jarboe |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2019 | Je T'aime | Lyrical | Ainsley Grey Jenna Jarboe |
Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |