Emily Haas: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Added solo content |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2015-2016 | ||
|Total Eclipse of the Heart | |Total Eclipse of the Heart | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |5th in Junior, 5 in Junior Title | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Believe | | rowspan="2"|Believe | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Dimming of Roads & Rights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 84: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018- 2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Run | | rowspan="2"|Run | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Submerge | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Nuvo Indianapolis | |||
|3rd Overall Junior, DJs Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Variation From Don Quixote | | rowspan="2"|Variation From Don Quixote | ||
| Line 108: | Line 114: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rise | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shauna Zambelli | |||
|24 Seven (Knoxville) | |||
|5th Overall Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|6th Overall Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Wonder | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|Talent on Parade (Indianapolis) | |||
|1st Overall Teen, Teen Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Song for Europa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Napier | |||
|Jumpe (Chicago) | |||
|5th Overall Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals | |||
|4th Overall Teen, 2nd overall Teen Miss Nexstar National | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020-2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Light Asending | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Napier | |||
|Nuvo Indianapolis | |||
|4th Overall Teen, DJs Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Revive Indianapolis | |||
|2nd Overall Teen | |||
|} | |} | ||