Emily Haas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Believe | | rowspan="7" |Believe | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Variation From Fairy Doll | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |The Dimming of<br />Roads & Rights | | rowspan="6" |The Dimming of<br />Roads & Rights | ||
| Line 93: | Line 90: | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |A New Life | | rowspan="4" |A New Life | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 109: | Line 106: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Particles | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tyler Ring &<br />Lisa Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 119: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (St. Charles) | |Starpower (St. Charles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 300: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Symphony of Sorrow | | rowspan="5" |Symphony of Sorrow | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Brooke Napier | ||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 331: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Black Ice | | rowspan="3" |Black Ice | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Brooke Napier | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 343: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Surrender | | rowspan="3" |Surrender | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Stacey Tookey | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 364: | Line 358: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |The Dimming of Roads & Lights | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago | | rowspan="2" |Chicago | ||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Particles | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Indianapolis | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Submerged | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chicago | |||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don Quixote | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |Indianapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Song for Europa | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rise | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Giselle | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|La Esmeralda | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Light Ascending | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Symphony of Sorrow | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Otto | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Aurora Act III Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| | |Chopiniana Les Sylphides | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Black Ice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Falling Colors | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|} | |} | ||