Emma Harris: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Touch the Sky | | style="text-align: center; " |Touch the Sky | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 119: | Line 113: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hunger of the Pine | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hunger of the Pine | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> and others | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Icey | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Icey | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Hayden Heath]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Wild | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Check]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 22 May 2018
Emma Harris (born on February 21, 2001/2003) is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competed with Club Dance Studio since she was young. Her sisters Brinley Harris and Marlye are also dancers at Club.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Amayzing Maisie | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Mini Advanced Solos Gold Award | ||||
| 2012 | Feathers | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Premier Solos | ||||
| KAR (Phoenix) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 7th in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 8th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||||
| 2013 | In10sity (Phoenix) | 10th in Elite Junior Solos | |||
| KAR (Mesa II) | 4th in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | ||||
| I Will | Lyrical | unknown | KAR (Mesa I) | 5th in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Build You Up | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Lola | Musical Theater | unknown | KAR (Mesa II) | 4th in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Touch the Sky | Lyrical | unknown | Showbiz (Phoenix) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Three Friends | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Laynee Hahn Kelsey Millar |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hunger of the Pine | Contemporary | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Sophie Simas and others |
JUMP (Provo) | did not place |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Radix (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Icey | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Laynee Hahn Brinley Harris Hayden Heath Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Gabby Pulido and others |
JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Teen Hip Hop | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen Hip Hop | |||||
| Radix (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines | |||||
| Wild | Jazz | unknown | Ava Check Breanne Ng Sophie Simas and others |
JUMP (Provo) | did not place | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Radix (Phoenix) | did not place |