Emma Harris: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jamaican Me Crazy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Right Type of Mood | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ellisyn Granda]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> [[Ainslee Gehrman]] <br> [[Ellisyn Granda]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Jayci Martz <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Circus | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Ainslee Gehrman]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isn’t She Lovely | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Look at Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Lexee Crandall]] <br> [[Ainslee Gehrman]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Run the World | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Ainslee Gehrman]] <br> [[Ainslee Gehrman]] <br> [[Ellisyn Granda]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Clumsy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hanging By a Thread | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spoonful of Sugar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Elsie Check]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thoroughly Modern Millie | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Copacabana | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Daylight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Phresh Off the Runway | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Goons Out | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ooh Kill ‘Em | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sit Down, You’re Rocking the Boat | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
Revision as of 18:06, 2 August 2018
Emma Harris (born on February 21, 2001/2003) is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competed with Club Dance Studio since she was young. Her sisters Brinley Harris and Marlye are also dancers at Club.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Amayzing Maisie | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Mini Advanced Solos Gold Award | ||||
| 2012 | Feathers | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Premier Solos | ||||
| KAR (Phoenix) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 7th in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 8th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||||
| 2013 | In10sity (Phoenix) | 10th in Elite Junior Solos | |||
| KAR (Mesa II) | 4th in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | ||||
| I Will | Lyrical | unknown | KAR (Mesa I) | 5th in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Build You Up | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Lola | Musical Theater | unknown | KAR (Mesa II) | 4th in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Touch the Sky | Lyrical | unknown | Showbiz (Phoenix) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Three Friends | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Laynee Hahn Kelsey Millar |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios |