Emma Mather: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Big Stuff | | style="text-align: center; " |Big and Loud | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Meagan McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'm a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Meagan McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Wonderful | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Judge's Choreography Award <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mirror | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Boss | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nicole Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Took Advantage of Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |California Dreamin' | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nicole Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Why'd You Leave Me | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Mather | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cry Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nicole Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 120: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Permanent | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Diego Pasillas <br> Madison Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Why Don't You Love Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Scarlett Palacios <br> Cameron Weinstein | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |What's Going On | | style="text-align: center; " |What's Going On | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Mather | | style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Mather | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Diego Pasillas <br> Madison Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Woman Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sophia Albornoz <br> Emily Madden | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Grown Woman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Oz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Meagan McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel Down | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blake McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups <br> MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Don't Own Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:26, 2 July 2017
Emma Mather is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competes with Mather Dance Company since her dance career began. Shannon Mather, world-renknowned choreographer and the owner of MDC, is Emma's mother.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Big and Loud | Jazz | unknown | KAR | |
| Mr. Big Stuff | Jazz | Meagan McGrath | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2013 | I'm a Good Girl | Jazz | Meagan McGrath | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| MOVE | |||||
| Wonderful | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | Judge's Choreography Award Platinum Award | ||||
| MOVE | |||||
| 2014 | Mirror | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| 2015 | Boss | Jazz | Nicole Smith | Countdown (Fallbrook) | unknown scoring |
| MOVE (Pasadena II) | 9th in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| You Took Advantage of Me | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2016 | California Dreamin' | unknown | Nicole Smith | Countdown | unknown scoring |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 11th in Junior American League Solos | ||||
| MOVE | |||||
| MOVE Nationals | |||||
| Why'd You Leave Me | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| MOVE | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Cry Baby | Jazz | Nicole Smith | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| MOVE |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Permanent | Lyrical | unknown | Diego Pasillas Madison Smith |
Countdown (Fallbrook) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior American League Duet/Trio | |||||
| MOVE (Pasadena II) | 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| Why Don't You Love Me | Jazz | unknown | Scarlett Palacios Cameron Weinstein |
MOVE (Pasadena II) | ||
| 2017 | What's Going On | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Diego Pasillas Madison Smith |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen American League Duet/Trios |
| Woman Up | Jazz | unknown | Sophia Albornoz Emily Madden |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Junior American League Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Grown Woman | Jazz | unknown | MOVE (Pasadena II) | |
| 2016 | Oz | Open | Meagan McGrath | MOVE | 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups |
| 2017 | Angel Down | Contemporary | Blake McGrath | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Junior American League Small Groups MVP Award |
| Can't Stop the Beat | Open | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior American League Large Groups | |
| You Don't Own Me | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior American League Small Groups |