Emma Mather: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Scarlett Palacios <br> Cameron Weinstein | | style="text-align: center; " |Scarlett Palacios <br> Cameron Weinstein | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Broken Wing | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Grown Woman | | style="text-align: center; " |Grown Woman | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |King or Queen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake It Off | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spell Block Tango | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Oz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Meaghan McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fifth Element | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MDC Nation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Paint It Black | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Salvation | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Blake McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups <br> Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Descendants | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Grass Isn't Always Greener | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||