Emma Mather: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Emma Mather 2020.jpg
|image = File:Emma Mather 2020.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = 18
|birthdate = November 9, 2004
|birthdate = November 9, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 17: Line 17:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''Emma Mather''' (born on November 9, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competes with Mather Dance Company since her dance career began. Shannon Mather, world-renknowned choreographer and the owner of MDC, is Emma's mother.
}}'''Emma Mather''' (born on November 9, 2004) is a young teenage competitive dancer who has trained and competes with Mather Dance Company since her dance career began. Shannon Mather, world-renknowned choreographer and the owner of MDC, is Emma's mother.


In 2019-20, she competed with [[Madison Smith]] & Diego Pasillas on the forth season of ''World of Dance''
In 2019-20, she competed with [[Madison Smith]] & Diego Pasillas on the forth season of ''World of Dance.''


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 156: Line 156:
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Trust Me Again
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |Diego Pasillas
|24/7 (Reno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />Stop the Clock!
|-
|Velocity
|
|}
|}