Emma Sutherland: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adorned | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Adorned | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 2 July 2017

Emma Sutherland (born on March 2, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Dance Industry Performing Arts Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Adorned | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Omaha) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| The Dance Awards Nationals | National Junior Female Best Dancer |
Dance Titles
- National Petite Miss Starpower 2010
- National Junior Female Best Dancer 2014
- National Teen Female Best Dancer 2016