Gabby Pulido: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Break | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Freakum Dress | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Grand Piano | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Love Dealer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Goons Out | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Red Arrow | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:38, 19 July 2017

Gabby Pulido (born on May 1, 2002) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Gabby was a member of the Spartans Elite Dance Team at her middle school.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Pleasantly Blue | Musical Theater | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Advanced Solos |
| 2015 | Dream | Lyrical | Taylor Lamb | KAR (Mesa I) | did not place |
| KAR (Mesa II) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Cavalier | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Jet Set | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater Mini Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Super Groups | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Musical Theater | ||||
| 2014 | Scream | Jazz | Krista Barker | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Jazz | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Rockstar Lines | ||||
| They Don't Know | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop Junior Best of JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | ||||
| Turning Page | Lyrical | Krista Barker | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Lines Junior 11 o'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines | ||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Super Star Large Groups/Lines | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | ||||
| 2015 | Big Bad Handsome Man | Musical Theater | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Jazz Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Hood Chicks | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop 1st in Overall Junior Division Junior Critics Choice | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Hip Hop Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Jackson | Jazz | Krista Barker | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Competitive Super Groups 1st in Teen Jazz Super Groups Crystal Award | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| That Walk | Jazz | Jose Soto | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 16th in Junior Competitive Small Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups Double Platinum Award | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Break | Hip Hop | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | |
| Freakum Dress | Jazz | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Grand Piano | Lyrical | In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | |||||
| Love Dealer | Jazz | JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| 2017 | Goons Out | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | JUMP (Phoenix) | |
| Mine | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | |||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions | |
| Opposites Attract | Jazz | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Red Arrow | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) |
with Club Dance Studio's Strut N Stuff Allstars
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | How Will I Know | Jazz | unknown | Celebrity Dance | unknown scoring |