Gabi D'Ambra: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Danceawards19.jpg|right|200px]]'''Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra''' (born on March 13, 2006) is a competitive dancer from Huntington Beach, California.{ | [[File:Danceawards19.jpg|right|200px]]'''Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra''' (born on March 13, 2006) is a competitive dancer from Huntington Beach, California. | ||
==Solos== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Solo Name | |||
!Dance Style | |||
!Choreographer | |||
!Dance Competition | |||
!Result | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Hound Dog | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper Regionals | |||
|7th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Never Met A Wolf | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lindsey Costa | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|1st in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3rd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blessings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3rd in Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5th in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gabi_dambra/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/gabi_dambra/ Instagram] | ||