Gabi D'Ambra: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Danceawards19.jpg|right|200px]]'''Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra''' (born on March 13, 2006) is a competitive dancer from Huntington Beach, California.
[[File:Danceawards19.jpg|right|200px]]'''Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra''' (born on March 13, 2006) is a competitive dancer from Huntington Beach, California.


==Solos==
==Dances==
{| class="wikitable"
===Solos===
|+
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
!Year
|-
!Solo Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Dance Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Result
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
Line 15: Line 16:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Showstopper Regionals
|Showstopper
|7th in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
Line 26: Line 27:
|-
|-
|Move (Riverside)
|Move (Riverside)
|1st in Mini Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
Line 35: Line 36:
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|3rd in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Blessings
| rowspan="2" |Blessings
Line 51: Line 52:
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|3rd in Secondary Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5th in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|}
|}