Jump to content

Gabi D'Ambra: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Danceawards19.jpg|right|200px]]'''Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra''' (born on March 13, 2006) is a competitive dancer from Huntington Beach, California.
[[File:Danceawards19.jpg|right|200px]]'''Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra''' (born on March 13, 2006) is a competitive dancer from Huntington Beach, California.


==Solos==
==Dances==
{| class="wikitable"
===Solos===
|+
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
!Year
|-
!Solo Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Dance Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Result
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
Line 15: Line 16:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Showstopper Regionals
|Showstopper
|7th in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
Line 26: Line 27:
|-
|-
|Move (Riverside)
|Move (Riverside)
|1st in Mini Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
Line 35: Line 36:
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|3rd in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Blessings
| rowspan="2" |Blessings
Line 51: Line 52:
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|3rd in Secondary Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5th in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:51, 30 August 2025

Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra (born on March 13, 2006) is a competitive dancer from Huntington Beach, California.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Hound Dog Jazz Showstopper 7th in Mini Solos
2015 Never Met A Wolf Musical Theatre Lindsey Costa Showbiz (Riverside) unknown
Move (Riverside) 1st in Mini Solo
KAR (Cypress) Miss Petite Dance
Showstopper unknown
Hall Of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Mini Solos
Blessings Lyrical Showstopper (Anaheim) unknown
KAR (Cypress) placed with other solo
2016 Le Jazz Hot Jazz Lindsey Costa KAR (Pomona) 3rd in Secondary Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Mini Solos