Gabi D'Ambra: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa | | rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | | rowspan="2" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 23 November 2025
Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra (born on March 13, 2006) is a former dancer from Huntington Beach, California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hound Dog | Jazz | Showstopper | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| 2015 | Never Met A Wolf | Musical Theatre | Lindsey Costa | Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown |
| Move (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| KAR (Cypress) | Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showstopper | unknown | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| KAR National Title (Anaheim) | 3rd Runner-Up for National Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Blessings | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown | ||
| KAR (Cypress) | placed with other solo | ||||
| 2016 | Le Jazz Hot | Jazz | Lindsey Costa | KAR (Pomona) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Cell Block Tango | Musical Theatre | Ella Sheppard Kennedy Cortez |
KAR (Pomona) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Thunderstruck |