Georgia Greene: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Song Bird | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade Dance | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|Silent Night | ||
| | | rowspan="5"| | ||
| rowspan="5"|Nina Jessica | |||
|StarQuest (Spartanburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Revolutionary Award<br />Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NexStar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Junior Miss Nexstar | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Station | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
|StarQuest (Spartanburg) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Pensacola) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />Encore Teen Miss Applause | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:22, 27 March 2020

Georgia Greene (born on June 14, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains at JBP Entertainment.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Song Bird | Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos Double Platinum | ||
| Showstopper ECF | 2nd in Junior Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Masquerade Dance | |||||
| 2017 | Silent Night | Nina Jessica | StarQuest (Spartanburg) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 7th in Advanced Junior Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower | ||||
| Revolution | 1st in Junior Solos Revolutionary Award Junior Miss Dance America | ||||
| NexStar | 1st in Junior Solos Diamond Junior Miss Nexstar | ||||
| KAR (Spartanburg) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2018 | Station | StarQuest (Spartanburg) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||
| Starpower (Spartanburg) | 2nd in Advanced Teen Solos Teen Miss Starpower | ||||
| Revolution (Charlotte) | 2nd in Advanced Teen Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Pensacola) | 4th in Teen Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | ||||
| Applause (Spartanburg) | 2nd in Encore Teen Solos Encore Teen Miss Applause | ||||
| KAR (Spartanburg) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance |
Groups
with Step-N-Out Dance Productions
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Tea Party | Mindy Jae Brown Elle Wolma Amaysa Beaver Mary Elizabeth Johnson Marley Hudson Lucy Merritt |
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Pop, Drop and Roll | Miranda Shealy Mindy Jae Brown Lexi Paysour Elle Wolma Amaysa Beaver Meah Ivie Mary Elizabeth Johnson Marley Hudson Malana Walker Lucy Merritt Bailee Emery Addie Fore |
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Remember Me | Landry Melton Kyleigh Ashworth Elle Wolma Amaysa Beaver Mary Elizabeth Johnson Lucy Merritt Loni Downey Julissa Bell Hadley Watts |
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 10th in Mini Large Groups Platinum | ||
| Legally Blonde | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Teen Production Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| 2015 | Vogue | Mindy Jae Brown Elle Wolma Amaysa Beaver Mary Elizabeth Johnson Marley Hudson Lucy Merritt |
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Runaway Divas | Scout Piercy Neleigh King Mindy Jae Brown Marley Hudson Malana Walker Landry Melton Lainee Ramsey Kyla Hamilton Elle Wolma Carmyn Brown Bailee Emery Amaysa Beaver Addie Fore Mary Elizabeth Johnson |
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 8th in Junior Large Groups Platinum | ||
| Pitch Perfect | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Teen Production Groups Platinum |