GiaNina Paolantonio: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> Mia Benko <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> Mia Benko <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
|nicknames = Gia | |nicknames = Gia | ||
}}'''''GiaNina "Gia" Marie Paolantonia''''' (born on June 10, 2005) | }} | ||
# '''''GiaNina "Gia" Marie Paolantonia''''' (born on June 10, 2005) she's a brat and a pain to work with .This kid can't even even do a decent a la second she's not a strong dancer just a small minded snooki wanna be trash. She was on brodway probibly not on perpose. Gianina had a small roll in a movie but i dont care enough about her to say it. No one knoes any thing els about her because no one cares. Little cry baby brodway brat. shes also on dance moms but no one really cares i hurd shes poor so she cleans windows to get on the show and she also cry'd because Abby Lee didn't want trash on stage so she cry'd and Abby Lee had to let her on what a worththis brat stop cying Jojo siwa wanna be , loud mouth she'll never be good enough .brat. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos (even know she can't dance)=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2011 | | rowspan="4"|2011 | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starbound Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2012 | | rowspan="6"|2012 | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey) | |Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | | rowspan="5"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"| | ||
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson) | |Dancers Inc. (Jackson) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey) | |Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound (East Brunswick) | |Starbound (East Brunswick) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |Starpower (East Brunswick) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013-4 | | rowspan="2"|2013-4 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|no one cars | |||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hershey Nationals | |Hershey Nationals | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | | rowspan="3"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Ocean City) | |Turn it Up Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Imagine | |Imagine | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Sparta) | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 112: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Together As One | |Together As One | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Protected | |Protected | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Awolnation Sail | |Awolnation Sail | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Joanne Paolantonio | |Joanne Paolantonio | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Judge Gia | |Judge Gia | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Drop the Beat | |Drop the Beat | ||
| | | | ||