GiaNina Paolantonio: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
m Reverted edits by TVfan98 (talk) to last version by Alexis fudge cake
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> Mia Benko <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> Mia Benko <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
|nicknames = Gia
|nicknames = Gia
}}'''''GiaNina "Gia" Marie Paolantonia''''' (born on June 10, 2005) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Middletown Dance Company and Broadway Dance Center. She has been chosen to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''.
}}
 
# '''''GiaNina "Gia" Marie Paolantonia''''' (born on June 10, 2005) she's a brat and a pain to work with .This kid can't even even do a decent a la second she's not a strong dancer just a small minded snooki wanna be trash. She was on brodway probibly not on perpose. Gianina had a small roll in a movie but i dont care enough about her to say it. No one knoes any thing els about her because no one cares. Little cry baby brodway brat. shes also on dance moms but no one really cares i hurd shes poor so she cleans windows to get on the show and she also cry'd because Abby Lee didn't  want trash on stage so she cry'd and Abby Lee had to let her on what a worththis brat stop cying Jojo siwa wanna be , loud mouth she'll never be good enough .brat.  
At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York.
 
GiaNina even appeared in season two for Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos (even know she can't dance)===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2011
| rowspan="4"|2011
| rowspan="4"|Cyberbaby
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
|Starbound
|Starbound
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starbound Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starbound Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Little Miss Starbound
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Xtreme Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2012
| rowspan="6"|2012
|Giddy Up Girl
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey)
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Lovey Dovey
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="5"|
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson)
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey)
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dancers Inc.
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starbound (East Brunswick)
|Starbound (East Brunswick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (East Brunswick)
|Starpower (East Brunswick)
|Miss Petite Starpower
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Top 10 Miss Petite Starpower
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2013
|2013
|Daisy Doll
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
|NDS
|NDS
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2013-4
| rowspan="2"|2013-4
| rowspan="2"|Fly
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|no one cars
|NDS
|NDS
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hershey Nationals
|Hershey Nationals
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="2"|Ready to Fly
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Turn it Up Nationals (Ocean City)
|Turn it Up Nationals (Ocean City)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Tiny Dreams
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Live a Dream
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Imagine
|Imagine
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
|Above the Clouds
|
|Herself
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Above the Stars
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|KAR (Sparta)
|KAR (Sparta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Believer
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|KAR
|KAR
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Set the Tone
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
|KAR
|KAR
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|2019
|Big Shot
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos
|}
|}


Line 157: Line 112:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2013
|2013
|Together As One
|Together As One
|
|
|
|
|Mia Benko
|NDS
|NDS
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2014
|2014
|Protected
|Protected
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Colombo
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|2018
|Awolnation Sail
|Awolnation Sail
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Joanne Paolantonio
|Joanne Paolantonio
|Mia Benko
|KAR
|KAR
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|2019
|Judge Gia
|Judge Gia
|
|
|
|
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Drop the Beat
|Drop the Beat
|
|