GiaNina Paolantonio: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
m Reverted edits by 75.129.97.245 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800
Line 16: Line 16:
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> Mia Benko <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> Mia Benko <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
|nicknames = Gia
|nicknames = Gia
}}
}}'''''GiaNina "Gia" Marie Paolantonia''''' (born on June 10, 2005) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Middletown Dance Company and Broadway Dance Center. She has been chosen to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''.
# '''''GiaNina "Gia" Marie Paolantonia''''' (born on June 10, 2005) Dances  
 
===Solos ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW IS THAT SHES THE BEST DANCER  ON DANCE MOMS SHE DESURVES THE WORLD SHES , PRETTY , SKINNY AND A AMAZING PREFORMER GO WATCH EVRYTHING SHES DONE AND ALL SEASON 8 OF DANCE MOM YOU NEED TO SEE WHAT EVERYONE ELS SEES I HER SHES SO STRONG ANG STAGE/ WHEN SHES EVER DANCING AND GOOD AT EVERY STYLE I LOVE THIS GREAT DANCER AND HER MOTHER IS SUPER SMART ;KINF AND SUPORTIVE SHES WAS ON BRODWAY AND IN THE GREATEST SHOW MEN===
At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York.
11
 
GiaNina even appeared in season two for Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''.
 
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
|- style="text-align: center; "
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2011
| rowspan="4"|2011
| rowspan="4"|Cyberbaby
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
|Starbound
|Starbound
|- style="text-align: center; "
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starbound Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starbound Nationals (Atlantic City)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Little Miss Starbound
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Xtreme Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2012
| rowspan="6"|2012
|Giddy Up Girl
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey)
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Lovey Dovey
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="5"|
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson)
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey)
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dancers Inc.
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starbound (East Brunswick)
|Starbound (East Brunswick)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (East Brunswick)
|Starpower (East Brunswick)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Miss Petite Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Top 10 Miss Petite Starpower
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2013
|2013
|Daisy Doll
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
|NDS
|NDS
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2013-4
| rowspan="2"|2013-4
| rowspan="2"|Fly
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|no one cars
|NDS
|NDS
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hershey Nationals
|Hershey Nationals
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="2"|Ready to Fly
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Turn it Up Nationals (Ocean City)
|Turn it Up Nationals (Ocean City)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Tiny Dreams
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Live a Dream
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Imagine
|Imagine
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |2018
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2018
|Above the Clouds
|
|Herself
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Above the Stars
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|KAR (Sparta)
|KAR (Sparta)
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Believer
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|KAR
|KAR
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Set the Tone
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
|KAR
|KAR
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|2019
|Big Shot
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos
|}
|}


Line 111: Line 157:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2013
|2013
|Together As One
|Together As One
|
|
|
|
|Mia Benko
|NDS
|NDS
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2014
|2014
|Protected
|Protected
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Colombo
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|2018
|Awolnation Sail
|Awolnation Sail
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Joanne Paolantonio
|Joanne Paolantonio
|Mia Benko
|KAR
|KAR
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|2019
|Judge Gia
|Judge Gia
|
|
|
|
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Drop the Beat
|Drop the Beat
|
|