GiaNina Paolantonio: Difference between revisions
>BAJ100 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| rowspan="4"|2011 | | rowspan="4"|2011 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Cyberbaby | | rowspan="4"|Cyberbaby | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4" |Joanne Paolantonio | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Xtreme Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Xtreme Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2012 | | rowspan="6" |2012 | ||
|Giddy Up Girl | |Giddy Up Girl | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey) | |Dancers Inc. Nationals (Hershey) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Lovey Dovey | | rowspan="5" |Lovey Dovey | ||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | | rowspan="5" | Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson) | |Dancers Inc. (Jackson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Top 10 Miss Petite Starpower | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Top 10 Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="9" |2013 | ||
|Daisy Doll | |Daisy Doll | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
| | | did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lil stinger | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Dancers Inc | |||
|2nd in mini | |||
|- | |||
|NDS (Hersey) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Bernadsville) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starsystems | |||
|Regional Petite Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
| | |National Petite Miss | ||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc | |||
|1st in mini solo | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc Nationals (Hersey) | |||
|National Petite Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Bernadsville) | ||
| | |Regional Petite Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ready to Fly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Secausus) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn it Up Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |Turn it Up Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|Regional Petite Miss | |||
Heart and soul award | |||
|- | |||
|NDS (Atlantic city) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc (Atlantic City) | |||
|Title holder | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlantic city) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tiny Dreams | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Secaucus) | |||
|1st in mini competitive solo | |||
Regional Petite Miss | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NDS (Atlantic city) | |||
|Petite Miss Title Winner | |||
Highest scoring routine from the competition | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlantic city) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|2nd in mini competitive solo | |||
National Petite Miss | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turn it Up | ||
(Tinton Falls) | |||
|Technical excellence award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Live a Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | ||
Regional Junior Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine | |Imagine | ||
| | |1st in Junior Solos | ||
Power Pak award | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc | |||
|1st overall | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Above the Clouds | |Above the Clouds | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|self-choreographed | |self-choreographed | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 208: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR | | KAR | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Set the Tone | |Set the Tone | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crossroads | |Crossroads | ||
|Lyrical | | Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 181: | Line 252: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| Line 187: | Line 258: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mia Benko | |Mia Benko | ||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 202: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Colombo | |Alyssa Colombo | ||
|Starpower | | Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 209: | Line 281: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Joanne Paolantonio | |Joanne Paolantonio | ||
|Mia Benko | | Mia Benko | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||