GiaNina Paolantonio: Difference between revisions

>BAJ100
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by BAJ100 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = GiaNina Paolantonio
|name = GiaNina Paolantonio
|image = File:GiaNina2023.jpg
|image = File:GiaNinaHeadshot.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = 18
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Oakhurst, New Jersey
|hometown = Oakhurst, New Jersey
|height = 5' 4"
|height = 5'4"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2023
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio <br> Vibe Crew LA (former)
|affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio <br> Vibe Crew LA
|dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> ICON Dance Complex <br> ALDC PA (2019)
|dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> ICON Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother) <br> John Paolantonio (father)
|parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother) <br> John Paolantonio (father)
|siblings = Joey Paolantonio (older brother)
|siblings = Joey Paolantonio (older brother)
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Grace Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Saryna Garcia]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]]
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Saryna Garcia]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]]
|pets = Rocco (dog; deceased)
|pets = Rocco (dog; deceased)
|nicknames = Gia
|nicknames = Gia
}}'''GiaNina Marie Paolantonio''' (born June 10, 2005) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Middletown Dance Company and Broadway Dance Center. She was chosen to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''.
}}'''GiaNina Marie Paolantonio''' (born on June 10, 2005) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Middletown Dance Company and Broadway Dance Center. She was chosen to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''.


At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York.
At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York.
Line 213: Line 213:
|Crossroads
|Crossroads
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|unknown
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Overall
|7<sup>th</sup> in Overall
Line 219: Line 219:
|Rich Girl
|Rich Girl
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|Drop the Beat (Zanesville)
|Drop the Beat (Zanesville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 231: Line 231:
|Snowflake
|Snowflake
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|unknown
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos
Line 271: Line 271:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|2019
|Judge Gia
|Judge Gia
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 278: Line 278:
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Munchausen by Proxy
|Contemporary
|
|[[Pressley Hosbach]]
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Duet/Trios
|}
=== Trios ===
==== with ALDC PA ====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2019
|Dance With The Devil
|Jazz
|
|[[Hannah Grace Colin|Hannah Colin]][[Savannah Kristich]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|}
|}


Line 374: Line 345:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 387: Line 358:
|[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|
|-
|-
|Blue Bloods
|Blue Bloods