Hadley Walts: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Louisville) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Surrender | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |What's a Girl Gotta Do | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Compulsory Technique | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Finally | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pop Drop and Roll | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 67: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower ( | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lost | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lost | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Molly Adams | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Indianapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Indianapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 168: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Criminal of Love | | style="text-align: center; " |Criminal of Love | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 139: | Line 174: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Fort Wayne) | | style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Fort Wayne) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crush on You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 19 July 2017
Hadley Walts is a teenaged competitive dancer who appeared as a member of Candy Apples Dance Center during seasons 3-4 of Lifetime's hit reality series Dance Moms after competing on Lifetime's televised dance competition Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Let Me Think About It | unknown | unknown | KAR (Louisville) | 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR |
| 2011 | Surrender | Lyrical | unknown | Starpower Nationals | unknown scoring |
| What's a Girl Gotta Do | Jazz | unknown | Starpower Nationals | unknown scoring | |
| 2012 | Compulsory Technique | Open | unknown | Nexstar | |
| Finally | Contemporary | unknown | Nexstar | unknown scoring | |
| Pop Drop and Roll | Jazz | unknown | Nexstar | unknown scoring | |
| 2013 | Gold Couch | Jazz | unknown | Dance USA (Youngstown) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| More | Jazz | Yvette Walts | Xpression (Fort Wayne) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Wow | Jazz | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | unknown scoring | |
| 2014 | Lost | Lyrical | Molly Adams | KAR (Indianapolis) | 3rd in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR |
| Velocity | unknown scoring |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Tribal Affair | Contemporary | unknown | Nick Daniels | Masters of Dance Arts (Columbus) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
Groups
with Candy Apples Dance Center
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Four Seasons | Contemporary | unknown | Mari Dudash Brooke Shore Lucas Triana Nicaya Wiley |
Believe (Lancaster) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups |
| Phoenix Rising | Contemporary | unknown | Mari Dudash Taylor O'Lear Zack Torres Lucas Triana Nicaya Wiley |
Masters of Dance Arts (Charleston) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
| So Chic | Hip Hop | unknown | Nick Daniels Mari Dudash Campbell Reynolds Jalen Testerman Zack Torres |
Masters of Dance Arts (Columbus) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
| Voodoo | Contemporary | unknown | Mari Dudash Zack Torres Lucas Triana Nicaya Wiley |
Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
| Wide Eyes | Lyrical | unknown | Nick Daniels Mari Dudash Jalen Testerman Zack Torres Nicaya Wiley |
Dance USA (Youngstown) | 1st in Junior Groups | |
| 2014 | Believe | Lyrical | unknown | Mari Dudash Zack Torres Lucas Triana |
Believe (Columbus) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups |
with Thr!ve Dance Company
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Criminal of Love | Jazz | unknown | Xpression (Fort Wayne) | 1st in Junior Groups |
| Crush on You | Jazz | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | unknown scoring |
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2010
- Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2014