Hailey Bills: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 9th (20/21) | |school grade = 9th (20/21) | ||
|affiliations = Dancing with the Stars | |affiliations = Dancing with the Stars | ||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | |dance studios = Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre <br> Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Lev Khmelev]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Tristan Ianiero]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Rylee Arnold]] <br> [[JT Church]] | |friends = [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Lev Khmelev]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Tristan Ianiero]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Rylee Arnold]] <br> [[JT Church]] | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chicago, Illinois | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|All The Things Lost | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |La Vie En Rose | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Wanderer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Billie Jean | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 168: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">mkitdF1y6UE</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">mkitdF1y6UE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dVqBB-ZAjKA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6CDXTWMVpw0</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===The Wanderer=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">U1r3xK9KK7k</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">zOiVT4seO4w</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===La Vie En Rose=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">mNEG8S5FvBA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">K_vP8oEFwnA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3FyV_Tnf5w8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">6zM8u9RAyOg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qv6Rc8pL-0w</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Billie Jean=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">mkitdF1y6UE</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">mkitdF1y6UE</youtube></center> | ||