Hailey Bills: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Awards night | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brightyn Brems]] <br> Zoe Ridge <br> Kate Deshler <br>Emersyn Dickenson <br> Jasmin Lewis <br> Makeila Lawrence <br> Abigail Fisher <br> Ava Spencer <br> Gianna Wittwer <br> Ceilildh Mcseveney <br> Chase DeVore <br> Bryten Belka | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior line | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Pressure | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production | |||
| | |||
|2020 | |||
|Aquatic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen extended line | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Goliath | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior extended line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Shake that | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Many dancers | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production | |||
|- | |||
|Armed and dangerous | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Ex Wives | |||
|Musical theatre | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior lines | |||
|- | |||
|Please don't stop the music | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Loco | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Group | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
| | |I forgive you now | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Zoe Ridge <br> Mya Tuaileva <br> Ceilidh Mcseveney <br> Emersyn Dickenson | |Zoe Ridge <br> Mya Tuaileva <br> Ceilidh Mcseveney <br> Emersyn Dickenson | ||