Hailey Meyers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |||
|Me and My Baby | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Sea Cruise | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mama's Talkin' | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Little Brains, A Little Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Celebrity (Escondido) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Reet Petite & Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Two Birds | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
Ballroom Blitz - unknown genre - 2013 | Ballroom Blitz - unknown genre - 2013 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 105: | ||
* 5th overall petite solo - BravO Dance Competition in San Diego, California | * 5th overall petite solo - BravO Dance Competition in San Diego, California | ||
* 8th overall mini competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | * 8th overall mini competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | ||
Drumming Song - contemporary - choreographed by Tiffani King - 2014-2015 | Drumming Song - contemporary - choreographed by Tiffani King - 2014-2015 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 231: | ||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | [[Category:Danceology dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Meyers Sisters]] | [[Category:Meyers Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||