Hailey Meyers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|titles = Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2015 | |titles = Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2015 | ||
|siblings = [[Keely Meyers]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Keely Meyers]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Emma York]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] | |friends = [[Emma York]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Michelle Siemienowski]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Emma Schipaanboord]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] | ||
}}'''Hailey Meyers''' (born on June 16, 2005) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts campus in San Diego, CA. Her older sister, [[Keely Meyers|Keely]], trains and competes at Westside Dance Project. | |parents=Linda Meyers (mother) <br> John Meyers (father)}}'''Hailey Meyers''' (born on June 16, 2005) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts campus in San Diego, CA. Her older sister, [[Keely Meyers|Keely]], trains and competes at Westside Dance Project. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="7" |2013 | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Two Birds | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom Blitz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Little Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|New Beginning | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Drumming Song | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tiffani King | |||
|BravO (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Last Fall | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
|Fading | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class<br />Rock Star Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Human Behavior | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Leaving | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Petit Debut | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Petit Debut - contemporary - 2016 | Petit Debut - contemporary - 2016 | ||