Hailey Meyers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Keely Meyers]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Keely Meyers]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Emma York]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Michelle Siemienowski]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Emma Schipaanboord]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] | |friends = [[Emma York]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Sofia Mah]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Michelle Siemienowski]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Emma Schipaanboord]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] | ||
|parents=Linda Meyers (mother) <br> John Meyers (father)}}'''Hailey Meyers''' (born on June 16, 2005) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts campus in San Diego, CA. Her older sister, [[Keely Meyers|Keely]], trains and competes at Westside Dance Project. | |parents=Linda Meyers (mother) <br> John Meyers (father)|school grade=9th (21/22)}}'''Hailey Meyers''' (born on June 16, 2005) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts campus in San Diego, CA. Her older sister, [[Keely Meyers|Keely]], trains and competes at Westside Dance Project. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
|Transcendence | |Transcendence | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost Things | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ascension | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Urgency | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Revive | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Loss of Self | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Take Back Control | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ne Me Quitte Pas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
====WCE Competitions==== | ====WCE Competitions==== | ||