Haley Stoico: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|Queen Bey | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Transduce | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="10"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Vogue | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Laci Stoico<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Favorite Things | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Leighton Werner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Trendsetter | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Laci Stoico<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Save Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Laci Stoico<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 02:09, 21 February 2019
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Queen Bey | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Transduce | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Vogue | Jazz | Jamieson Deacy Hope Edwards Kendyl Fay Kelsey Gampol Ella Montano Naia Parker Laci Stoico Rylee Young |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 8th in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Favorite Things | Lyrical | Ashlyn Blanpied Kate Dunst Layla Farzad Mackenzie Gregorio Madelyn Laussade Naia Parker Kaedyn Toscano Leighton Werner |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Trendsetter | Contemporary | Jamieson Deacy Hope Edwards Kendyl Fay Ella Montano Alyssa Park Naia Parker Laci Stoico Rylee Young |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Save Me | Contemporary | Ashlyn Blanpied Sammi Chung Kate Dunst Layla Farzad Kelsey Gampol Mackenzie Gregorio Audrey Kim Madelyn Laussade Olivia Magni Bella Monge Teresa Smith Chloe Solinger Laci Stoico Kaedyn Toscano Abigail Veiga Leighton Werner Rylee Young |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Beauty and the Beast | Open | OCPAA | Many Dancers | MOVE (Pomona) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Lines | |||||
| KAR | 1st in Teen Lines |