Jump to content

Haley Stoico: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 29: Line 29:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
|Twisted Strategy
|Twisted Strategy
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 36: Line 36:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Say My Name
| rowspan="5"|Say My Name
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="5"|Open
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="5"|Jessica Monnig
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 44: Line 44:
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2018
|NUVO (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2"|The Swallow
|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="11"|2018
| rowspan="3"|The Swallow
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (WCF)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="4"|Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="4"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (WCF)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|The Passenger
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2"|Open
|
| rowspan="2"|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|The Passenger
| rowspan="4"|Open
| rowspan="4"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|Crippled Bird
|Contemporary
|
|Radix (Houston)
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:09, 21 February 2019

Haley Stoico (born on September 9, 2006) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2015 Dream Showstopper (Anaheim II) 8th in Junior Solos
Double Platnum
2016 Arcadian KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2017 Twisted Strategy Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Say My Name Open Jessica Monnig Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Junior Solos
KAR (Long Beach) 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 9th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Anaheim)
2018 The Swallow Lyrical Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (WCF)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Lost it to Trying Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Teen Solos
Showstopper (WCF) 7th in Teen Solos
Showbiz (Riverside)
24/7 (Las Vegas)
The Passenger Open Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showbiz (Riverside)
24/7 (San Diego)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
2019 Crippled Bird Contemporary Radix (Houston)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Ripple Effect Jessica Monnig Ashley Cravens
Alexis Little
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Junior Duos/Trios
KAR (Redondo Beach)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 The Dance Victoria Bush
Veronica Hutchison
Samantha Chung
Madison Allen
Karen Tong
Daly Holman
Ashley Cravens
Alyx Pawlawski
Alexis Little
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Double Platnum
2017 Cry Me a River Contemporary Ashley Cravens
Ella Cron
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Jenae Holmes
Faith McCain
Delanie Munger
Sarah Wu
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Express Jazz Michelle Cheng
Peyton Heitz
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Swing Break Musical Theater Cameron Chen
Michelle Cheng
Ella Cron
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Peyton Heitz
Faith McCain
Kyla Moore
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Sarah Wu
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Look After You Contemporary Makayla Abadie
Joie Cavanaugh
Michelle Cheng
Ashley Cravens
Ella Cron
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Peyton Heitz
Jenae Holmes
Faith McCain
Emma McGinnis
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
Lana Salem
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Sarah Wu
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Beauty and the Beast Open OCPAA Many Dancers MOVE (Pomona) 2nd in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen Lines
KAR 1st in Teen Lines
2018 Dream State Open Michelle Cheng
Sammi Chung
Peyton Heitz
Ella Montano
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Sweet Dreams Jazz Michelle Cheng
Sammi Chung
Peyton Heitz
Ella Montano
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Human Jazz Ashley Cravens
Ella Cron
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Peyton Heitz
Jenae Holmes
Delanie Munger
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Sarah Wu
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Teen Large Groups
You Gotta Get a Gimmick Jazz Cameron Chen
Michelle Cheng
Ella Cron
Sydney Fitzmaurice
Peyton Heitz
Jenae Holmes
Kyla Moore
Delanie Munger
Ollivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
Lana Salem
Chloe Solinger
Claire Tidwell
Riley Willis
Sarah Wu
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Teen Large Groups