Jump to content

Hallie Reggio: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |Peek-a-Boo
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NextLevel (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014

Revision as of 01:05, 5 June 2017

Hallie Marie Reggio (born on October 14, 2001) is a young dancer from Arizona. She has trained and competes with Dance Connection Too for most of the time she has been dancing, aside from competing with Club Dance Studio's Pre-Pro Company in 2014.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2009 Millie unknown unknown KAR (Phoenix I) Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
KAR (Phoenix II) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
2nd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
Starpower (Phoenix) 8th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower
2011 Call the Law unknown unknown KAR (Phoenix I) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
3rd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
KAR (Phoenix II) 2nd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
2013 Peek-a-Boo Open unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Solos
2013 Peek-a-Boo Open unknown NextLevel (Phoenix) 4th in Tween Pinnacle Solos
2014 Nobody's Perfect Lyrical Alexa Moffett JUMP did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
She Got It Jazz unknown The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold Award

Groups

with Club Dance Studio

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 A Thousand Years Lyrical Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Alexa Moffett 24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 3rd in Mini Groups
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
Velocity (Denver) 1st in Mini Groups
Goodnight Stories Contemporary Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Alexa Moffett NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Contemporary
Here Before Contemporary Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brooke Flores
Kalani Hilliker
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Tate McRae
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Cami Schroeder
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Emily Shock 24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Teen Groups
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
Here I Come Jazz Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Molly Long 24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Mini 11 O'Clock Award
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Jazz
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
Say Something Lyrical Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Alexa Moffett Adrenaline (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
Mini Best of Show Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Mini Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
National Mini Best Performance Winner