Hannah Grace Colin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Child of Light | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Runner-Up for National Rising Starz Petite DOY | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Never Neverland | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Dayton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|I Wish | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dreaming | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Cincinnati) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pull of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Winter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2020 | |||
|Manhattan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
|Rockin Robin | |||
| | |||
|Emma Colin | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Orr<br />Kaleigh Schuler | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
===Television=== | ===Television=== | ||